+ Photos Only + Advanced Search

Browse Collections: General Archives

List of Collections

Judith Abarbanel (1930s-1940s) (RG 1373 )

[view description]  

Abraham Cohen Benevolent Society (1919,1954-1973) (RG 1008)

[view description]  

Abraham Goldfaden Theatre (1951-1952) (RG 293 )

[view description]  

Abraham Miller Association of Williamsburg (1925-1999) (RG 1883)

[view description]  

Samuel Abrahamsen (1930's - 1980's) (RG 1565 )

[view description]  

Abram Mikhailovich Tsesis (1941-1969) (RG 1868)

[view description]  

Raphael Abramovitch (1906-1963) (RG 1456)

[view description]  

Raphael Abramovitch (RG 390 )

[view description]  

Hirsz Abramowicz (1920s-1960) (RG 446 )

[view description]  

Bessie Adel (1947-1948,1967) (RG 1169)

[view description]  

Adelebsen Jewish Community (1830-1917) (RG 244 )

[view description]  

Celia Adler (1911-1959) (RG 399 )

[view description]  

Jacob Adler (1890s-1970) (RG 473 )

[view description]  

Jacob P. Adler (RG 1177)

[view description]  

Adler's Young Men Independent Association No. 1 (1884-2002) (RG 1882)

[view description]  

Agudas Achim Aid Society (1940's - 1960's) (RG 1639)

[view description]  

Agudas Achim Anshei Trembowla Kranken Untershtitzungs Verein Records (1908,1925-1948) (RG 1070)

[view description]  

Ahavath Shulem Society of Spring Valley, N.Y. (1905-1912) (RG 1383)

[view description]  

Abraham Ain (1940s-1950s) (RG 336 )

[view description]  

AJDC Archive - American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (1919-1950) (RG 335 )

[view description]  

AJDC Clippings (1950-1969) (RG 335.8 )

[view description]  

AJDC Landsmanshaftn Department (1937-1940, 1945-1950) (RG 335.7 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

AJDC Office in Lisbon (1939-1951) (RG 335.5 )

[view description]  

AJDC Personal Service Department (Transmigration Bureau) (1946-1954) (RG 335.6 )

[view description]  

AJDC Photographs (RG 335.9 )

[view description]  

AJDC Reports (1916-1960) (RG 335.1 )

[view description]  

AJDC Search Department Records (1921) (RG 335.4 )

[view description]  

AJDC War Orphans Bureau (1919-1923) (RG 335.3 )

[view description]  

Al Glaser Recording Orchestra (1900's-1930's) (RG 1360 )

[view description]  

Yefim Khayim Albam (1958-1962) (RG 1387)

[view description]  

Algemeyne Entsikolopedye (1930s-1960s) (RG 1149)

[view description]  

Joshua Alkon (1929-1960) (RG 503 )

[view description]  

B. Alkwit (1920s-1950s) (RG 698)

[view description]  

Alliance Israelite Universelle (Borenstein-Eisenberg Collection) (1868-1930s) (RG 406 )

[view description]  

A. Alperin (1930s-1980s) (RG 1347 )

[view description]  

Jack Alpert (1950s) (RG 1277)

[view description]  

Hyman Alterman (1950s-1970s) (RG 1342)

[view description]  

Harry Hershl Altman (1940's - 1990's) (RG 1577 )

[view description]  

Amdurer Benevolent Association (1903-2000) (RG 1914)

[view description]  

American Council For Warsaw Jews (1943-1947) (RG 1041)

[view description]  

American Federation for Polish Jews (1926,1938,1941-1963) (RG 1015)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee Archive (1918-1970s) (RG 347 )

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: AJC Community Services and Membership Department (CSD) (1944-1971) (RG 347.4)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Executive Offices, Morris Waldman Files (1918-1947) (RG 347.1.29)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

American Jewish Committee: Executive Offices, Washington Representative (EXO-30) (1962-1968) (RG 347.1.30)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Foreign Affairs Dept (FAD-1) (1963-1970) (RG 347.7.1)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Foreign Affairs Dept., Paris Office (FAD-41) (1932-1968 & 1969-1978) (RG 347.7.41)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Foreign Affairs Dept.(FAD-2) (1935-1962) (RG 347.7.2)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: General Records, Alphabetical Files (GEN-12) (1933-1962) (RG 347.17.12)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: General Records, Subject Files (GEN-10) (1930-1962) (RG 347.17.10)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Information & Research Service (IRS) (1930s-1940s) (RG 347.8)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Publication, "Present Tense" (1950's-1970's) (RG 1374 )

[view description]  

American Jewish Public Relations Society (1947-1995) (RG 1378 )

[view description]  

American Jewish Tercentenary Committee (1952-1954) (RG 329 )

[view description]  

American Joint Reconstruction Foundation (1920-1939) (RG 335.2 )

[view description]  

American Memorial to Six Million Jews of Europe (1944-1986) (RG 1206)

[view description]  

American ORT Federation (1922-1960) (RG 380 )

[view description]  

American OSE Committee (1941-1955) (RG 494 )

[view description]  

American Representation of the Jewish Labor Bund in Poland (1933-1978) (RG 1404)

[view description]  

American-Jewish Autobiographies (1942-1970's) (RG 102 )

[view description]  

Amshenover Independent Benevolent Society (1964 - 1978) (RG 1624 )

[view description]  

Harry Anik and Evelyn Bloch-Anik (RG 741)

[view description]  

Anikster Benevolent Pischei Tshuvo Association (1931-1976) (RG 937)

[view description]  

Anshe Achim Elisavetgrad Benevolent Association (1958-1988) (RG 1772)

[view description]  

Antepoler Young Men's Benevolent Association (1923-1979) (RG 883)

[view description]  

Jakob Apenszlak (1939-1945) (RG 732)

[view description]  

Elias Tcherikower Archive (1903-1963) (RG 80-89)

[view description]  

Leon Arkin (1905-1947) (RG 230 )

[view description]  

Grigori Aronson (1923-1964) (RG 1466)

[view description]  

Michael Aronson (1950s) (RG 580 )

[view description]  

Golda Schlosberg Arpin (1940s-1960s) (RG 550 )

[view description]  

Art and Artifacts Collection (18th c.-1980's) (RG 101 )

[view description]  

Artef Theater (1925-1940) (RG 531 )

[view description]  

Shalom Asch (RG 602 )

[view description]  

Abraham Asen (1930s-1950s) (RG 510 )

[view description]  

Alexander Asro and Sonia Alomis (1916-1961) (RG 729)

[view description]  

Associated Benevolent Young Men (1937-1974) (RG 930)

[view description]  

Associated Lodzer Ladies Aid Society (1937-1973) (RG 966)

[view description]  

Association for Jewish Farm Settlements (1932-1935) (RG 419 )

[view description]  

Association for The Care of The Aged and Infirm (1935-1947) (RG 385 )

[view description]  

Association of Ekaterinoslav (1939-1985) (RG 1714)

[view description]  

Association of Jewish Community Relations Workers (1940s-1970s) (RG 629)

[view description]  

Association of Jewish Deaf-Mutes in Poland (1928-1937) (RG 54)

[view description]  

Forward Association (1913-1972) (RG 685)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Ephraim Auerbach (1924-1969) (RG 609 )

[view description]  

Jacob Auslander (1935-1936) (RG 656)

[view description]  

Australia & New Zealand (1911-1951) (RG 245.4.14 )

[view description]  

Autobiographies of Jewish Youth in Poland (1932-1939) (RG 4 )

[view description]  

Axelrod collection on New Jersey Homesteads (1933 - 1970's) (RG 1562)

[view description]  

Hanan Ayalti (1930's-1980's) (RG 1337)

[view description]  

Rose Bachelis-Shomer (1911-1956) (RG 519 )

[view description]  

Baruch Bachelis (RG 548 )

[view description]  

Gershom Bader (1884-1953) (RG 323 )

[view description]  

Balbireshker Brotherhood Benevolent Association (1951-1980) (RG 1788)

[view description]  

Balta Benevolent Congregation of the City of New York (1898-1992) (RG 1683)

[view description]  

Bernard Jacob Bamberger (1942-1945) (RG 568 )

[view description]  

Leon Baratz (1920s-1954) (RG 309 )

[view description]  

Chaim Barkan (ca. 1927-1966) (RG 489 )

[view description]  

Mordechai Barlas Papers (1908-1950's) (RG 1510)

[view description]  

Baron Maurice de Hirsch and William Lowenthal (1855-1900) (RG 318 )

[view description]  

© 2013 YIVO Institute for Jewish Research Terms of Use Privacy Policy

Archive powered by Archon Version 3.14
Copyright © 2011 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign